Skip to content
APEX Customs Store
, ,

AudioControl PNW-275 2.75″ Component Midrange Speakers, 25W RMS, 3 Ohms (Pair)

R2,360.61

AudioControl has over 45 years of experience engineering top-quality audio components. Buckle up and get ready to embark on a wild new auditory adventure with AudioControl’s PNW speakers!

Available to order - stock confirmed before dispatch

WhatsApp Us
SKU: PNW-275 Categories: , ,

Free nationwide delivery on orders over R5,000

Mobicred through PayFast Buy now. Repay at your pace.
3 months R814 estimated per month
6 months R418 estimated per month
12 months R220 estimated per month

Select Mobicred on the secure PayFast payment screen.

Final online selling price
Prefer certainty before payment?Supplier stock changes daily. Ask APEX to confirm this exact SKU first. Live stock checks are handled now during business hours.
Check live stock
Comparing this model?

Build a live shortlist by product type, budget and brand. Fitment and complete-system compatibility remain separate checks.

Product overview

AudioControl has over 45 years of experience engineering top-quality audio components. Buckle up and get ready to embark on a wild new auditory adventure with AudioControl’s PNW speakers! Experience the vibrant landscapes of the Pacific Northwest through your music when you combine AudioControl’s legendary amplifiers with the new PNW series of speakers. Trust us, you’ve never heard sound quite like this before. The PNW line features an edge-enhanced steel frame for ultimate structural strength, a black anodized voice coil former for superior heat dissipation, and a linear double-roll surround for precise cone movement. Plus, the rigid poly mica-coated cone optimizes sound reproduction.

Worried about installation? Don’t be! Our speaker sets come with high-quality mounting hardware, so you can enjoy your new sound system hassle-free. The tweeter’s point source design even aligns the output of both drivers perfectly, resulting in better speaker alignment for amazing sound quality. Looking for the full package? Pair PNW with our Spike or Space series subwoofers for the ultimate in-vehicle listening experience. All of these features add up to a line of speakers that are not only impressive on paper but are sure to impress you with their detail, clarity, and volume every time you drive.

Key features

  • Edge-enhanced steel frame for added structural strength
  • Black anodized voice coil former for superior heat dissipation
  • Linear surround for precision cone movement
  • Complex FEA-designed high-efficiency motor
  • Paper fiber matrix cone with mica coating for optimized sound reproduction
  • Transparent thermal-polymer dust cap for superior fidelity
  • High-quality mounting hardware included

Technical specifications

DIMENSIONS
Overall Dimensions3.74 in/ 95 mm
Overall Diameter(w/o Metal bracket)2.83 in / 72 mm
Cut Out Diameter2.63 in/ 67 mm
Mounting Depth1.37 in/ 35 mm
Mounting Height (w/o Grille)0.05 in / 1.5 mm
Mounting Height (w/ Grille)0.48 in / 12.4 mm
Motor Diameter (w/ Cover)2.36 in / 60 mm
Grille Overall Diameter3.42 in / 87 mm
To our California customersPlease view your Proposition 65 warning here .

What you are ordering

The exact AudioControl model shown above, SKU PNW-275. Review the listed inputs, outputs and system requirements before ordering.

Technical information verified against the official AudioControl product page.

Brand

AudioControl

Overall Dimensions

3.74 in/ 95 mm

Overall Diameter(w/o Metal bracket)

2.83 in / 72 mm

Cut Out Diameter

2.63 in/ 67 mm

Mounting Depth

1.37 in/ 35 mm

Mounting Height (w/o Grille)

0.05 in / 1.5 mm

Mounting Height (w/ Grille)

0.48 in / 12.4 mm

Motor Diameter (w/ Cover)

2.36 in / 60 mm

Grille Overall Diameter

3.42 in / 87 mm

To our California customers

Please view your Proposition 65 warning here .

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Make a confident choice

What matters for this product

Open Help Centre
APEX SIGNAL

Useful product intelligence. Nothing noisy.

Selected new products, honest comparisons and the best work leaving the APEX workshop.

Scroll to Top