Skip to content
APEX Customs Store
, ,

AudioControl ACX-BT1 All-Weather Bluetooth HD Audio Streamer

R1,595.00

The AudioControl ACX-BT1 is the ultimate solution for giving your audio system Bluetooth connectivity. The ACX-BT1 features the latest Bluetooth 4.1 and aptX HD support, delivering 24-bit clarity, lower noise, faster initial connection and more reliable streaming from a greater distance.

Available to order - stock confirmed before dispatch

WhatsApp Us
SKU: ACX-BT1 Categories: , ,

Free nationwide delivery on orders over R5,000

Mobicred through PayFast Buy now. Repay at your pace.
3 months R550 estimated per month
6 months R282 estimated per month
12 months R148 estimated per month

Select Mobicred on the secure PayFast payment screen.

Final online selling price
Prefer certainty before payment?Supplier stock changes daily. Ask APEX to confirm this exact SKU first. Live stock checks are handled now during business hours.
Check live stock
Comparing this model?

Build a live shortlist by product type, budget and brand. Fitment and complete-system compatibility remain separate checks.

Product overview

The AudioControl ACX-BT1 is the ultimate solution for giving your audio system Bluetooth connectivity. The ACX-BT1 features the latest Bluetooth 4.1 and aptX HD support, delivering 24-bit clarity, lower noise, faster initial connection and more reliable streaming from a greater distance. The ACX-BT1 is IPX5 rated for marine and motorsports applications, so it will withstand the rigors of all-weather conditions, including as a standalone (no head unit) solution common to side-by-sides, jet skis and more. Installers will appreciate the unique remote turn-on output circuit that triggers downstream amplifier(s) only when audio is being played over the Bluetooth connection.

Key features

  • High Definition Low-Latency Audio Streaming
  • aptX TM HD Support
  • 24 bit / 48 kHz Audio Streaming from Devices with aptX Codec
  • IPX5 rated enclosure
  • Built in fuse

Technical specifications

Bluetooth
Version4.1
OUTPUT
Nominal Output Level1.5 Vrms
PERFORMANCE
Signal to Noise Ratio95 dB
Maximum Data Rate3 Mbps (typical 1.6 Mbps)
Operating Range10+ meters (depending on environment)
GENERAL
Current Draw35 mA
Fuse Rating2 A
WEIGHT & DIMENSIONS
Dimensions (enclosure)2.0”L x 2.5”W x 0.7”H
Weight0.2 lbs. (91 g)
IN THE BOX
To our California customersPlease view your Proposition 65 warning here .

What you are ordering

The exact AudioControl model shown above, SKU ACX-BT1. Review the listed inputs, outputs and system requirements before ordering.

Technical information verified against the official AudioControl product page.

Brand

AudioControl

Current Draw

35 mA

Weight

0.2 lbs. (91 g)

Version

4.1

Nominal Output Level

1.5 Vrms

Signal to Noise Ratio

95 dB

Maximum Data Rate

3 Mbps (typical 1.6 Mbps)

Operating Range

10+ meters (depending on environment)

Fuse Rating

2 A

Dimensions (enclosure)

2.0”L x 2.5”W x 0.7”H

To our California customers

Please view your Proposition 65 warning here .

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

APEX SIGNAL

Useful product intelligence. Nothing noisy.

Selected new products, honest comparisons and the best work leaving the APEX workshop.

Scroll to Top